• President

    Former President of the KIMA

    김상호
    1st, Lt General Sangho Kim
    ROK Army, retired
    FEB 1994 - JAN 1996
    김태섭
    2nd, Lt General Taesoup Kim
    ROK Army, retired
    FEB 1996 - March 1999
    이규환
    3rd, Lt General Koohwan Lee
    ROK Army, retired
    April 1999 - March 2002
    함덕선
    4th, Lt General Ducksun Hahm
    ROK Army, retired
    April 2002 - SEP 2004
    김 현
    5th, Major General Hyun Kim
    ROK Air Force, retired
    OCT 2004 - OCT 2007
    박흥근
    6th, Major General Heungkun Park
    ROK Army, retired
    NOV 2007 - AUG 2008
    변상복
    7th, Major General Sangbok Bean
    ROK Army, retired
    OCT 2008 - OCT 2011
    김태교
    8th, Major General Taekoo Kim
    ROK Army, retired
    OCT 2011 - June 2013
    이명구
    9th, Major General Myeonggoo Lee
    ROK Army, retired
    JuneE 2013 - SEP 2016
    오창환
    10th, Lt General Changhwan Oh
    ROK Air Force, retired
    SEP 2016- SEP 2019